Kerala Catholic Association Of the UK

Previous Officials

DIRECTOR BOARD

29th Annual General Meeting

Date: 23rd March 2013

Venue: Flanders Community Centre, Napier Road, East Ham, London E6 2SG

Time: 3pm

Chairman

Dr. Shaji Joseph

General Secretary

Mr. Joseph Gomez

Treasurer

Mr. Jamesh Pereira

 

Spiritual Director

Mr. Roger Fernandez

Arts & Culture Director

Mr. Melvin Gomez

Sports & Recreation Director

Mr. Irwin Peter

Audit Director

Mr. Galvin Gabriel

 

Director

Mr. Praveen Isaac

Director

Mr. Gimson Yesudasan

Director

Mr. Stanley E Napoleon

Director

Mr. Damian Thomas

Director

Mr. Jerry Antony

Director

Mr. Joy Peter

Director

Mr. Christyboy Sebastian

Director

Mr. Shajan Joseph

Director

Mr. Roy Pascal

Director

Mr. Joseph Puthenparambil

Director

Mr. Johnson Joseph

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28th Annual General Meeting
Date: 31st March 2012
Venue: St. Nicholas Church Parish Hall, Gladding Road, Manor Park, E12 5DD
Time: 2pm

Executive Committee

President

Mr. Bastian Bennett

Vice President

Mr. Johnson Joseph

Secretary

Mr. Mervin Peter

Assistant Secretary

Mr. Joseph Gomez

Treasurer

Mr. Jamesh Pereira

Assistant Treasurer

Mr. Joseph Puthenparambil

 

Mr. Terence Kabalias

Mrs. Maggy Pereira

Mr. Joy Peter

Dr. Shaji Joseph

Mr. John Maria

Mr. Noel Lawrence

Mr. Sunil Pereira

 

Sub-Committee

Mr. Stanley E Napoleon

 

Mr. Shajan Hermit Joseph

Mr. Tilson Peter

Mr. Praveen Isaac

Mr. Roger Fernandez

 

Youth Forum Coordinator

Mr. Jashwin Antony

 

Website Coordinator

Mr. Joseph Gomez

 

Website Editorial

Mr. Sunil Pereira

 

Woman's Forum Coordinator

Mrs. Vimala Pereira

 

Sports Coordinator

Mr. Tilson Peter

 

Religious Coordinators

Mr. John Maria

 

Mr. Bastian Bennett

Mr. Joy Peter

 

Membership Coordinator

Mr. Shajan Hermit Joseph

 

Trustees

Mr. David Francis

 

Mr. Elvin D'Cruz

Mr. Eugine Pereira

 

Auditors

Mr. Henry Ben

 

Mr. Roy Pascal

 

Arbitrators

Mr. Christy-boy Sebastian

 

Mr. Ambrose Pious

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27th Annual General Meeting
Date: 26th March 2011
Venue: Flanders Community Centre, Napier Road, East Ham, London, E6 2SG
Time: 4pm

Executive Committee

President

Mr. Bastian Bennett

Vice President

Mr. Johnson Joseph

Secretary

Mr. Mervin Peter

Assistant Secretary

Mr. Joseph Gomez

Treasurer

Mr. Jamesh Pereira

Assistant Treasurer

Mr. Joseph Puthenparambil

 

Mr. Terence Kabalias

Mrs. Maggy Pereira

Mr. Joy Peter

Dr. Shaji Joseph

Mr. John Maria

Mr. Noel Lawrence

Mr. Sunil Pereira

 

Sub-Committee

Mr. Stanley E Napoleon

 

Mr. Shajan Hermit Joseph

Mr. Tilson Peter

Mr. Praveen Isaac

Mr. Roger Fernandez

 

Youth Forum Coordinator

Mr. Jashwin Antony

 

Website Coordinator

Mr. Joseph Gomez

 

Website Editorial

Mr. Sunil Pereira

 

Woman's Forum Coordinator

Mrs. Vimala Pereira

 

Sports Coordinator

Mr. Tilson Peter

 

Religious Coordinators

Mr. John Maria

 

Mr. Bastian Bennett

Mr. Joy Peter

 

Membership Coordinator

Mr. Shajan Hermit Joseph

 

Trustees

Mr. David Francis

 

Mr. Elvin D'Cruz

Mr. Eugine Pereira

 

Auditors

Mr. Henry Ben

 

Mr. Roy Pascal

 

Arbitrators

Mr. Christy-boy Sebastian

 

Mr. Ambrose Pious



26th Annual General Meeting
Date: 20th March 2010
Venue: Trinity Community Centre, East Avenue, Manor Park, London, E12 6SG
Time: 4pm

Executive Committee

President

Mr. Bastian Bennett

Vice President

Mr. Johnson Joseph

Secretary

Mr. Mervin Peter

Assistant Secretary

Mr. Joseph Gomez

Treasurer

Mr. Jamesh Pereira

Assistant Treasurer

Mr. Joseph Puthenparambil

 

Mr. Terence Kabalias

Mrs. Maggy Pereira

Mr. Joy Peter

Dr. Shaji Joseph

Mr. John Maria

Mr. Noel Lawrence

Mr. Edwin Thomas

Mr. Sunil Pereira

 

Sub-Committee

Mr. Stanley E Napoleon

 

Mr. Shajan Hermit Joseph

Mr. Tilson Peter

Mr. Praveen Isaac

 

Youth Forum Coordinator

Ms. Julie John

 

Mr. Jashwin Antony

 

Website Coordinator

Mr. Joseph Gomez

 

Sports Coordinator

Mr. Tilson Peter

 

Religious Coordinators

Mr. John Maria

 

Mr. Bastian Bennett

Mr. Joy Peter

 

Membership Coordinator

Mr. Shajan Hermit Joseph

 

Trustees

Mr. David Francis

 

Mr. Elvin D'Cruz

Mr. Eugine Pereira

 

Auditors

Mr. Henry Ben

 

Mr. Roy Pascal

 

Arbitrators

Mr. Christy-boy Sebastian

 

Mr. Ambrose Pious

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



25th Annual General Meeting
Date: 17th May 2009
Venue: Trinity Community Centre, East Avenue, Manor Park, London, E12 6SG
Time: 4pm

Executive Committee

President

Mr. Jose Alexander

Vice President

Mr. Hermit Shajan Joseph

Secretary

Mr. Bastian Bennett

Assistant Secretary

Mr. Stanley E Napoleon

Treasurer

Mr. Jamesh Pereira

Assistant Treasurer

Mr. Johnson Joseph

 

Mr. Terence Kabalias

Mrs. Maggy Pereira

Dr. Shaji Joseph

Mr. Noel Lawrence

Mr. Edwin Thomas

 

Sub-Committee

Mr. Ernest Peter

 

Mr. Antony Paul

Mr. Praveen Isaac

Mr. Galvin Gabriel

Mr. Anil Raphael

Mr. Joseph Puthenparampil

Dr. Joy .K. Joseph

 

Representatives of Malayalalee Federation of the UK

Mr. Ernest Peter

 

Mr. Terence Kabalias

 

Sports Coordinator

Mr. Tilson Peter

 

Woman's Forum Coordinator

Miss. Shereen Edwin

 

Mrs. Vimala Pereira

Mrs. Evangeline Terbin

Miss. Colleen Jose

Miss. Julie John

Miss. Georgina Aloysius

 

Membership Coordinator

Mr. Tomy Isaac

 

Trustees

Mr. David Francis

 

Mr. Elvin D'Cruz

Mr. Eugine Pereira

 

Auditors

Mr. Henry Ben

 

Mr. Roy Pascal

 



24th Annual General Meeting
Date: 17th May 2008
Venue: Trinity Community Centre, East Avenue, Manor Park, London, E12 6SG
Time: 4pm

Executive Committee

President

Mr. Jose Alexander

Vice President

Mr. Hermit Shajan Joseph

Secretary

Mr. Bastian Bennett

Assistant Secretary

Mr. Stanley E Napoleon

Treasurer

Mr. Jamesh Pereira

Assistant Treasurer

Mr. Johnson Joseph

 

Mr. Terence Kabalias

Mrs. Maggy Pereira

Dr. Shaji Joseph

Mr. Noel Lawrence

Mr. Edwin Thomas

 

Sub-Committee

Mr. Ernest Peter

 

Mr. Antony Paul

Mr. Praveen Isaac

Mr. Galvin Gabriel

Mr. Anil Raphael

Mr. Joseph Puthenparampil

Dr. Joy .K. Joseph

 

Representatives of Malayalalee Federation of the UK

Mr. Ernest Peter

 

Mr. Terence Kabalias

 

Sports Coordinator

Mr. Tilson Peter

 

Woman's Forum Coordinator

Miss. Shereen Edwin

 

Mrs. Vimala Pereira

Mrs. Evangeline Terbin

Miss. Colleen Jose

 

Membership Coordinator

Mr. Tomy Isaac

 

Trustees

Mr. David Francis

 

Mr. Elvin D'Cruz

Mr. Eugine Pereira

 

Auditors

Mr. Henry Ben

 

Mr. Roy Pascal



23rd Annual General Meeting
Date: 25th March 2007
Venue: Hartley Centre, 267 Barking Road, East Ham, London E6 1LB
Time: 4pm

Executive Committee

President

Mr. Jose Alexander

Vice President

Mr. Hermit Shajan Joseph

Secretary

Mr. Joy Peter

Assistant Secretary

Mr. Bastian Bennett

Treasurer

Mr. Antony Paul

Assistant Treasurer

Mr. Johnson Joseph

 

Mr. Terence Kabalias

Mrs. Maggy Pereira

Dr. Shaji Joseph

Mr. Edwin Thomas

Mr. Stanley E Napoleon

Mr. Simon Antony

Mr. Jamesh Pereira

Mr. Jose Alfred

 

Sub-Committee

Mr. Noel Lawrence

 

Mr. Praveen Isaac

Mr. Ernest Peter

 

Sports Coordinator

Mr. Tilson Peter



22nd Annual General Meeting
Date: 26th March 2006
Venue: Hartley Centre, 267 Barking Road, East Ham, London E6 1LB
Time: 4pm

Executive Committee

President

Mr. Terence Kabalias

Vice President

Mr. Hermit Shajan Joseph

Secretary

Mr. Damien Roberts

Assistant Secretary

Mr. Stanley E Napoleon

Treasurer

Mr. Sunil Pereira

Assistant Treasurer

Mr. Noel Lawrence

 

Mr. Jamesh Pereira

Mr. Galvin Gabriel

Mr. Joy Peter

Mr. Jerome Morgan

Mr. Belvin Antony

Mr. V.P Mathew

Mr. Anil Raphael

 

 

 

 

 

 

21st Annual General Meeting
Date: 19th March 2005
Venue: Hartley Centre, 267 Barking Road, East Ham, London E6 1LB
Time: 6pm

Executive Committee

President

Mr. Terence Kabalias

Vice President

Mr. Hermit Shajan Joseph

Secretary

Mr. Damien Roberts

Assistant Secretary

Mr. Stanley E Napoleon

Treasurer

Mr. Sunil Pereira

Assistant Treasurer

Mr. Noel Lawrence

 

Mr. Jamesh Pereira

Mr. Galvin Gabriel

Mr. Joy Peter

Mr. Jerome Morgan

Mr. Belvin Antony

Mr. V.P Mathew

Mr. Anil Raphael

 

20th Annual General Meeting
Date: 25th April 2004
Venue: Krishjon Social Club, Southend Road East Ham, London E6 2AA
Time: 3pm

Executive Committee

President

Mr. Terence Kabalias

Vice President

Mr. Hermit Shajan Joseph

Secretary

Mr. Damien Roberts

Assistant Secretary

Mr. Jamesh Pereira

Treasurer

Mr. Sunil Pereira

Assistant Treasurer

Mr. Noel Lawrence

 

Mr. Stanley E Napoleon

Mr. Galvin Gabriel

Mr. Joy Peter

Mr. Jerome Morgan

Mr. Lazar Antony

Mr. Rita Gomez

 

19th Annual General Meeting
Date: 30th March 2003
Venue: Hartley Centre, 267 Barking Road, East Ham, London E6 1LB
Time: 2:30pm

Executive Committee

President

Mr. Terence Kabalias

Vice President

Mr. Hermit Shajan Joseph

Secretary

Mr. Damien Roberts

Assistant Secretary

Mr. Jamesh Pereira

Treasurer

Mr. Sunil Pereira

Assistant Treasurer

Mr. Noel Lawrence

 

Mr. Stanley E Napoleon

Mr. Galvin Gabriel

Mr. Joy Peter

Mr. Irwin Peter

Mr. Lazar Antony

Mr. Rita Gomez

 

18th Annual General Meeting
Date: 24th March 2002
Venue: St. Michael's School Hall, Tilbury Road East Ham, London E6 2ED
Time: 3pm

Executive Committee

President

Mr. Terence Kabalias

Vice President

Mr. Hermit Shajan Joseph

Secretary

Mr. Damien Roberts

Assistant Secretary

Mr. Jamesh Pereira

Treasurer

Mr. Sunil Pereira

Assistant Treasurer

Mr. Noel Lawrence

 

Mr. Christyboy Sebastian

Mr. Galvin Gabriel

Mr. Joy Peter

Mr. Irwin Peter

Mr. Lazar Antony

Mr. Rita Gomez

Mrs. Jasmin Peter



17th Annual General Meeting
Date: 25th March 2001
Venue: St. Michael's School Hall, Tilbury Road East Ham, London E6 2ED
Time: 3pm

Executive Committee

President

Mr. Christyboy Sebastian

Vice President

Mr. Hermit Shajan Joseph

Secretary

Mr. Damien Roberts

Assistant Secretary

Mr. George Clement

Treasurer

Mr. Sunil Pereira

Assistant Treasurer

Mr. Noel Lawrence

 

Mr. Terence Kabalias

Mr. Stanley E Napoleon

Mr. Joy Peter

Mr. Suresh Joseph

Mr. Jamesh Pereira

Mr. Rita Gomez



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16th Annual General Meeting
Date: 25th May 2000
Venue: St. Michael's School Hall, Tilbury Road East Ham, London E6 2ED
Time: 3pm

Executive Committee

President

Mr. Christyboy Sebastian

Vice President

Mr. Hermit Shajan Joseph

Secretary

Mr. Lazar Antony

Assistant Secretary

Mr. Damian Roberts

Treasurer

Mr. Terence Kabalias

 

Mr. George Clement

Mr. Stanley E Napoleon

Mr. Bastian Nelson

Mr. Ignatious Gomez

Mrs. Rita Gomez

Mr. Irwin Peter

Dr. Lissy Damian

Mr. Sunil Pereira

 

15th Annual General Meeting
Date: 19th June 1999
Venue: St. Michael's School Hall, Tilbury Road East Ham, London E6 2ED
Time: 3pm

Executive Committee

President

Mr. Ulahannan Mathai

Vice President

Dr. Elvin D'Cruz

Secretary

Mr. Varghese Stancilas

Assistant Secretary

Mr. Attupuram Joseph

Treasurer

Mr. Joseph John

Assistant Treasurer

Mr. Terence Kabalias

 

Mr. Peter John

Mr. Damien Roberts

Mr. Shajan Joseph

Mr. Seavier Varghese

Mrs. Janet Rozario

Mr. Peter Simon

Mr. Sunil Pereira



14th Annual General Meeting
Date: 7th June 1998
Venue: St. Michael's School Hall, Tilbury Road East Ham, London E6 2ED
Time: 3pm

Executive Committee

President

Mr. Ulahannan Mathai

Vice President

Dr. Elvin D'Cruz

Secretary

Mr. Varghese Stancilas

Assistant Secretary

Mr. Attupuram Joseph

Treasurer

Mr. Joseph John

Assistant Treasurer

Mr. Terence Kabalias

 

Mr. Peter John

Mr. Damien Roberts

Mr. Shajan Joseph

Mr. Seavier Varghese

Mrs. Janet Rozario

Mrs. Annie Thomas



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13th Annual General Meeting
Date: 25th May 1997
Venue: St. Michael's School Hall, Tilbury Road East Ham, London E6 2ED
Time: 3pm

Executive Committee

President

Dr. Elvin D'Cruz

Vice President

Mr. Ulahannan Mathai

Secretary

Mr. Varghese Stancilas

Assistant Secretary

Mr. Attupuram Joseph

Treasurer

Mr. Joseph John

Assistant Treasurer

Mr. Terence Kabalias

 

Mr. Peter John

Mr. Damien Roberts

Mr. Shajan Joseph

Mr. Seavier Varghese

Mrs. Janet Rozario

Mrs. Rita Joseph

Mr. Jose Fernandez



12th Annual General Meeting
Date: 26th Mary 1996
Venue: St. Michael's School Hall, Tilbury Road East Ham, London E6 2ED
Time: 3pm

Executive Committee

President

Dr. Elvin D'Cruz

Vice President

Mr. Ulahannan Mathai

Secretary

Mr. Varghese Stancilas

Assistant Secretary

Mr. Attupuram Joseph

Treasurer

Mr. Joseph John

Assistant Treasurer

Mr. Terence Kabalias

 

Mr. Peter John

Mr. Damien Roberts

Mr. Shajan Joseph

Mr. Seavier Varghese

Mrs. Janet Rozario

Mrs. Rita Joseph

Mr. Jose Fernandez



11th Annual General Meeting
Date: 27th May 1995
Venue: St. Michael's School Hall, Tilbury Road East Ham, London E6 2ED
Time: 3pm

Executive Committee

President

Dr. Elvin D'Cruz

Vice President

Mr. Ulahannan Mathai

Secretary

Mr. Varghese Stancilas

Assistant Secretary

Mr. A Francis

Treasurer

Mr. Joseph John

Assistant Treasurer

Mr. Terence Kabalias

 

Mr. Peter John

Mr. Damien Roberts

Mr. Shajan Joseph

Mr. Seavier Varghese

Mrs. Janet Rozario

Mrs. Rita Joseph

Mr. Jose Fernandez

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10th Annual General Meeting
Date: 29th May 1994
Venue: St. Michael's School Hall, Tilbury Road East Ham, London E6 2ED
Time: 3pm

Executive Committee

President

Dr. Elvin D'Cruz

Vice President

Mr. Ulahannan Mathai

Secretary

Mr. Varghese Stancilas

Assistant Secretary

Mr. A Francis

Treasurer

Mr. Joseph John

Assistant Treasurer

Mr. Terence Kabalias

 

Mr. A Bensley

Mr. J.R Macall

Mr. Jamesh Pereira

Mr. Peter John

Mrs. Simson Antony

Mr. Melvin Gomez

Mr. Jose Fernandez

 

9th Annual General Meeting
Date: 29th May 1993
Venue: St. Michael's School Hall, Tilbury Road East Ham, London E6 2ED
Time: 3pm

Executive Committee

President

Dr. Elvin D'Cruz

Vice President

Mr. Ulahannan Mathai

Secretary

Mr. Varghese Stancilas

Assistant Secretary

Mr. A Francis

Treasurer

Mr. Joseph John

Assistant Treasurer

Mr. Terence Kabalias

 

Mr. A Bensley

Mr. J.R Macall

Mr. Jamesh Pereira

Mr. Peter John

Mrs. Simson Antony

Mr. Melvin Gomez

Mr. Jose Fernandez



8th Annual General Meeting
Date: 24th May 1992
Venue: St. Michael's School Hall, Tilbury Road East Ham, London E6 2ED
Time: 3pm

Executive Committee

President

Mr. Richard S Cruz

Vice President

Mr. Ulahannan Mathai

Secretary

Mr. Varghese Stancilas

Assistant Secretary

Mr. A Francis

Treasurer

Mr. Joseph John

Assistant Treasurer

Mr. Christyboy Sebastian

 

Mr. A Bensley

Mr. J. R Macall

Mr. Jamesh Pereira

Mr. Peter John

Mrs. Simson Antony

Mr. Melvin Gomez

Mr. Jose Fernandez

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 




 

 

 

 




 

 

 

free joomla templatejoomla template
2018  Kerala Catholic Association   globbers joomla templates